School Board Members

Constituents of District 624 are encouraged to contact members of the School Board with comments, questions or concerns.

In addition, you can also email all elected School Board members and the Superintendent at schoolboard@isd624.org.

DONALD MULLIN

SCHOOL BOARD
Home
3847 E County Line N
White Bear Lake, Minnesota 55110

Term Expires 12/31/21

Building Liaison to: ALC and Transition Education Center

Committees: Finance Advisory Committee

KIM CHAPMAN

SCHOOL BOARD
Home
5888 Otter Ridge Circle
White Bear Township, Minnesota 55110

Term Expires 12/31/21

Building Liaison to: Willow Lane

Committees: Metro ECSU, Policy Committee, on Board for Northeast Metro District 916 (representing ISD 624)


ELLEN FAHEY

SCHOOL BOARD
Home
2188 South Shore Boulevard
White Bear Lake, Minnesota 55110

Term Expires 12/31/19

Building Liaison to: Hugo/Oneka and Matoska

Committees: Special Education Parent Adviosry and Equity Alliance Board (represents ISD 624)

SCOTT WILSON

SCHOOL BOARD
Home
2638 Riviera Drive North
White Bear Lake, Minnesota 55110

Term Expires 12/31/19

Building Liaison to: Birch Lake, WBLAHS - North and South Campus

Committees: Finance Advisory Committee, White Bear Educational Foundation, and MN State High School League

DEBORAH SHARPEE BELOYED

LUNCHROOM
Home
15540 Ethan Ave N
Hugo, Minnesota 55038

Term Expires 12/31/21

Building Liaison to: Lincoln and Vadnais Heights

Committees: Worlds' Best Workforce Committee and White Bear Educational Foundation

JESSICA ELLISON

SCHOOL BOARD
Home
154 Wildwood Avenue
Birchwood, Minnesota 55110

Term Expires 12/31/21

Building Liaison to: Lakeaires and Central Middle School

Committees: Policy Committee and American Indian Parent Committee


MARGARET NEWMASTER

SCHOOL BOARD
Home
2723 Crown Hill Court
White Bear Lake, Minnesota 55110

Term Expires 12/31/19

Building Liaison to: Otter Lake, Sunrise Park Middle School and ECFE

Committees: Association of Metropolitan School Districts (AMSD) and Community Services Advisory

WAYNE KAZMIERCZAK

SUPERINTENDENT

2019 School District General Election Candidates

The filing period for candidates to file affidavits of candidacy for the 2019 election in school districts with a primary, including White Bear Lake Area Schools, has closed.

Candidates who have filed are:

Scott Arcand
Patrick Battaglia
Margaret Ann Newmaster
Angela Thompson
Scott A. Wilson

Find the official Minnesota Secretary of State Candidate Filings information here.